THE CANDIDATES

GREEN-GO SHORT FILM CONTEST 2017 – PUBLIC AWARD

One short film with the most likes wins the public award.

All entries
Farming the common sea
by Emily Temperton, England
Please use me
by Kitbok Kharmalki, India
Fence
by András Bogár-Szabó, Hungary
Choice
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
UnTree
by Gev Harutyunyab, Armenia
The Future
by Adegoke Todimu, Nigeria
Importance of the individual
by Emily Trummer, Austria
Nature Calls
by Harry Vincent, Australia
A door hinged to oblivion
by Teymour Ghaderi, Iran
Screams of Nature
by Rosi Ajeng Khusnul Hanifa, Indonesia
Breathing
by Luan Hykaj, Albania
Fish's new life
by Mustapha Benghernaout, Algeria
Ban plastic bags (covers)
by Nandikanti Sai Kumar, India
Loud Statement
by Pavlo Nesterov, Czech Republic
The can
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
Seeds of hope
by K. N. Sharan, India
Fair play
by Branko Istvancic, Croatia
What will happen in the afternoon?
by Gábor Balla, Hungary
2018 World Flora Expo: From Taichung City to the world
by Taichung City Gov, Taiwan
Going to Green is a Simple Way
by Aulia Rachman A, Indonesia
The State of Emergency
by Victoria Bilash, Germany
Sea
by Hristina Belousova, Uzbekistan
Clear Your Brains
by Alek Stoykov, Bulgaria
Act in time!
by Giuliano Salvatore & Ádám József Kiss, Hungary
From ground to wall
by Gábor Rumann, Hungary
Environmental Festival: A Step Towards Awareness
by Varun Mehta, India
The Fish
by Radovan Vukasović, Portugal
Self-destruction of the civilization
by Monika Sochańska, Poland
Time's up
by Rohit Lila Ram, Pakistan
The waste barter
by Salvo Manzone, Italy
The City
by Breech Asher Harani, Philippines
Everyone counts!
by Zsombor Kiss, Hungary
Ostrichism
by Christos Koudroglou, Greece
Change the World
by Ivan Volyanskyi, Ukraine
Lest we forget
by Rasmus Eriksson & Connor O'Sullivan, Luxembourg
You have the choice
by Horizon Egypt, Egypt
Life in One's Hand
by Prince Loyd Besorio, Philippines
Care about nature for beginners
by Deborah Bosland, Netherlands
Novi Sad: I will never go down this street again!
by Ruža Helać, Serbia
Snake
by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary
Symbiosis
by Márton Barnás & István Labancz, Hungary
Only forever
by Alexia Montuori, Canada
Vilambal
by A. M. Senthamizhan, India
Pet man
by Marzieh Abrarpaydar, Iran
Greening
by Karlina Marta Zvirbule, Latvia
Blue Fragments
by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary
The secret of your smartphone
by Piotr Chmielewski, Poland
For a better Earth
by Shereen Nidal Nanish, Jordan
The one planet story
by Arina Chasovskikh, Russia
Habitat
by Barelli Marcel, Switzerland
The Day After Ganpati Visarjan
by Ajit Sawant, India
The Republic of Moldova: Just in Time for a Better Tomorrow?
by Peter Zloy, Republic of Moldova
Run
by Francisco Arturo Rojas, Dominican Republic
Happy World
by Hasan Jubair, Bangladesh
#cleanair
by Morten Risom Nielsen, Denmark
Heaven or Never
by Ooi Zhang Xun, Malaysia
Children's right
by Solmaz Etemadzadeh, Iran
Diamond in the rough
by Kalin Nonchev, Bulgaria
Gloom Globle Green
by Kugeneswaran Tamilmany, Malaysia
Green Space
by Mark Ferguson, United Kingdom
Acquaintance
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia