THE CANDIDATES

GREEN-GO SHORT FILM CONTEST 2017 – PUBLIC AWARD

One short film with the most likes wins the public award.

All entries
Loud Statement
by Pavlo Nesterov, Czech Republic
Sea
by Hristina Belousova, Uzbekistan
The Future
by Adegoke Todimu, Nigeria
Green Space
by Mark Ferguson, United Kingdom
Greening
by Karlina Marta Zvirbule, Latvia
Importance of the individual
by Emily Trummer, Austria
Choice
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
Self-destruction of the civilization
by Monika Sochańska, Poland
Novi Sad: I will never go down this street again!
by Ruža Helać, Serbia
Habitat
by Barelli Marcel, Switzerland
The Fish
by Radovan Vukasović, Portugal
Snake
by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary
Change the World
by Ivan Volyanskyi, Ukraine
Screams of Nature
by Rosi Ajeng Khusnul Hanifa, Indonesia
Please use me
by Kitbok Kharmalki, India
#cleanair
by Morten Risom Nielsen, Denmark
Pet man
by Marzieh Abrarpaydar, Iran
2018 World Flora Expo: From Taichung City to the world
by Taichung City Gov, Taiwan
The Day After Ganpati Visarjan
by Ajit Sawant, India
Act in time!
by Giuliano Salvatore & Ádám József Kiss, Hungary
Ban plastic bags (covers)
by Nandikanti Sai Kumar, India
The can
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
Going to Green is a Simple Way
by Aulia Rachman A, Indonesia
Fair play
by Branko Istvancic, Croatia
Run
by Francisco Arturo Rojas, Dominican Republic
Environmental Festival: A Step Towards Awareness
by Varun Mehta, India
Farming the common sea
by Emily Temperton, England
Seeds of hope
by K. N. Sharan, India
Acquaintance
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
Time's up
by Rohit Lila Ram, Pakistan
The State of Emergency
by Victoria Bilash, Germany
The City
by Breech Asher Harani, Philippines
Fish's new life
by Mustapha Benghernaout, Algeria
Everyone counts!
by Zsombor Kiss, Hungary
What will happen in the afternoon?
by Gábor Balla, Hungary
Life in One's Hand
by Prince Loyd Besorio, Philippines
The waste barter
by Salvo Manzone, Italy
The one planet story
by Arina Chasovskikh, Russia
Nature Calls
by Harry Vincent, Australia
Clear Your Brains
by Alek Stoykov, Bulgaria
The secret of your smartphone
by Piotr Chmielewski, Poland
Gloom Globle Green
by Kugeneswaran Tamilmany, Malaysia
A door hinged to oblivion
by Teymour Ghaderi, Iran
Happy World
by Hasan Jubair, Bangladesh
UnTree
by Gev Harutyunyab, Armenia
For a better Earth
by Shereen Nidal Nanish, Jordan
Care about nature for beginners
by Deborah Bosland, Netherlands
Ostrichism
by Christos Koudroglou, Greece
Blue Fragments
by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary
Heaven or Never
by Ooi Zhang Xun, Malaysia
Breathing
by Luan Hykaj, Albania
Symbiosis
by Márton Barnás & István Labancz, Hungary
Only forever
by Alexia Montuori, Canada
Diamond in the rough
by Kalin Nonchev, Bulgaria
The Republic of Moldova: Just in Time for a Better Tomorrow?
by Peter Zloy, Republic of Moldova
Vilambal
by A. M. Senthamizhan, India
From ground to wall
by Gábor Rumann, Hungary
You have the choice
by Horizon Egypt, Egypt
Children's right
by Solmaz Etemadzadeh, Iran
Lest we forget
by Rasmus Eriksson & Connor O'Sullivan, Luxembourg
Fence
by András Bogár-Szabó, Hungary