THE CANDIDATES

GREEN-GO SHORT FILM CONTEST 2017 – PUBLIC AWARD

One short film with the most likes wins the public award.

All entries
The Future
by Adegoke Todimu, Nigeria
Time's up
by Rohit Lila Ram, Pakistan
From ground to wall
by Gábor Rumann, Hungary
2018 World Flora Expo: From Taichung City to the world
by Taichung City Gov, Taiwan
Lest we forget
by Rasmus Eriksson & Connor O'Sullivan, Luxembourg
The Republic of Moldova: Just in Time for a Better Tomorrow?
by Peter Zloy, Republic of Moldova
Fish's new life
by Mustapha Benghernaout, Algeria
Going to Green is a Simple Way
by Aulia Rachman A, Indonesia
Importance of the individual
by Emily Trummer, Austria
Only forever
by Alexia Montuori, Canada
Clear Your Brains
by Alek Stoykov, Bulgaria
Everyone counts!
by Zsombor Kiss, Hungary
Heaven or Never
by Ooi Zhang Xun, Malaysia
Environmental Festival: A Step Towards Awareness
by Varun Mehta, India
Farming the common sea
by Emily Temperton, England
Symbiosis
by Márton Barnás & István Labancz, Hungary
Fence
by András Bogár-Szabó, Hungary
Ostrichism
by Christos Koudroglou, Greece
Greening
by Karlina Marta Zvirbule, Latvia
The State of Emergency
by Victoria Bilash, Germany
Screams of Nature
by Rosi Ajeng Khusnul Hanifa, Indonesia
Loud Statement
by Pavlo Nesterov, Czech Republic
Nature Calls
by Harry Vincent, Australia
What will happen in the afternoon?
by Gábor Balla, Hungary
Sea
by Hristina Belousova, Uzbekistan
Diamond in the rough
by Kalin Nonchev, Bulgaria
Habitat
by Barelli Marcel, Switzerland
Ban plastic bags (covers)
by Nandikanti Sai Kumar, India
The secret of your smartphone
by Piotr Chmielewski, Poland
Vilambal
by A. M. Senthamizhan, India
The City
by Breech Asher Harani, Philippines
Life in One's Hand
by Prince Loyd Besorio, Philippines
Breathing
by Luan Hykaj, Albania
Care about nature for beginners
by Deborah Bosland, Netherlands
The Fish
by Radovan Vukasović, Portugal
The can
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
UnTree
by Gev Harutyunyab, Armenia
The one planet story
by Arina Chasovskikh, Russia
Green Space
by Mark Ferguson, United Kingdom
Choice
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
The waste barter
by Salvo Manzone, Italy
Snake
by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary
Seeds of hope
by K. N. Sharan, India
Fair play
by Branko Istvancic, Croatia
The Day After Ganpati Visarjan
by Ajit Sawant, India
Change the World
by Ivan Volyanskyi, Ukraine
Blue Fragments
by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary
Gloom Globle Green
by Kugeneswaran Tamilmany, Malaysia
Happy World
by Hasan Jubair, Bangladesh
For a better Earth
by Shereen Nidal Nanish, Jordan
#cleanair
by Morten Risom Nielsen, Denmark
Act in time!
by Giuliano Salvatore & Ádám József Kiss, Hungary
Self-destruction of the civilization
by Monika Sochańska, Poland
A door hinged to oblivion
by Teymour Ghaderi, Iran
Children's right
by Solmaz Etemadzadeh, Iran
Acquaintance
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
Novi Sad: I will never go down this street again!
by Ruža Helać, Serbia
You have the choice
by Horizon Egypt, Egypt
Pet man
by Marzieh Abrarpaydar, Iran
Please use me
by Kitbok Kharmalki, India
Run
by Francisco Arturo Rojas, Dominican Republic