THE CANDIDATES

GREEN-GO SHORT FILM CONTEST 2017 – PUBLIC AWARD

One short film with the most likes wins the public award.

All entries
#cleanair
by Morten Risom Nielsen, Denmark
2018 World Flora Expo: From Taichung City to the world
by Taichung City Gov, Taiwan
A door hinged to oblivion
by Teymour Ghaderi, Iran
Acquaintance
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
Act in time!
by Giuliano Salvatore & Ádám József Kiss, Hungary
Ban plastic bags (covers)
by Nandikanti Sai Kumar, India
Blue Fragments
by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary
Breathing
by Luan Hykaj, Albania
Care about nature for beginners
by Deborah Bosland, Netherlands
Change the World
by Ivan Volyanskyi, Ukraine
Children's right
by Solmaz Etemadzadeh, Iran
Choice
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
Clear Your Brains
by Alek Stoykov, Bulgaria
Diamond in the rough
by Kalin Nonchev, Bulgaria
Environmental Festival: A Step Towards Awareness
by Varun Mehta, India
Everyone counts!
by Zsombor Kiss, Hungary
Fair play
by Branko Istvancic, Croatia
Farming the common sea
by Emily Temperton, England
Fence
by András Bogár-Szabó, Hungary
Fish's new life
by Mustapha Benghernaout, Algeria
For a better Earth
by Shereen Nidal Nanish, Jordan
From ground to wall
by Gábor Rumann, Hungary
Gloom Globle Green
by Kugeneswaran Tamilmany, Malaysia
Going to Green is a Simple Way
by Aulia Rachman A, Indonesia
Green Space
by Mark Ferguson, United Kingdom
Greening
by Karlina Marta Zvirbule, Latvia
Habitat
by Barelli Marcel, Switzerland
Happy World
by Hasan Jubair, Bangladesh
Heaven or Never
by Ooi Zhang Xun, Malaysia
Importance of the individual
by Emily Trummer, Austria
Lest we forget
by Rasmus Eriksson & Connor O'Sullivan, Luxembourg
Life in One's Hand
by Prince Loyd Besorio, Philippines
Loud Statement
by Pavlo Nesterov, Czech Republic
Nature Calls
by Harry Vincent, Australia
Novi Sad: I will never go down this street again!
by Ruža Helać, Serbia
Only forever
by Alexia Montuori, Canada
Ostrichism
by Christos Koudroglou, Greece
Pet man
by Marzieh Abrarpaydar, Iran
Please use me
by Kitbok Kharmalki, India
Run
by Francisco Arturo Rojas, Dominican Republic
Screams of Nature
by Rosi Ajeng Khusnul Hanifa, Indonesia
Sea
by Hristina Belousova, Uzbekistan
Seeds of hope
by K. N. Sharan, India
Self-destruction of the civilization
by Monika Sochańska, Poland
Snake
by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary
Symbiosis
by Márton Barnás & István Labancz, Hungary
The can
by Alexey Protsenko, Russia
The City
by Breech Asher Harani, Philippines
The Day After Ganpati Visarjan
by Ajit Sawant, India
The Fish
by Radovan Vukasović, Portugal
The Future
by Adegoke Todimu, Nigeria
The one planet story
by Arina Chasovskikh, Russia
The Republic of Moldova: Just in Time for a Better Tomorrow?
by Peter Zloy, Republic of Moldova
The secret of your smartphone
by Piotr Chmielewski, Poland
The State of Emergency
by Victoria Bilash, Germany
The waste barter
by Salvo Manzone, Italy
Time's up
by Rohit Lila Ram, Pakistan
UnTree
by Gev Harutyunyab, Armenia
Vilambal
by A. M. Senthamizhan, India
What will happen in the afternoon?
by Gábor Balla, Hungary
You have the choice
by Horizon Egypt, Egypt